home|about|contact

Call us at 250-751-3329

RAW MATERIALS

Citric Acid Anhydrous USP/FCC

 

Derived from citrus fruit by fermentation of crude sugars.
Common in foods and cosmetics. Ph balancing, preservative and astringent . Used in bath preparations (bath fizzies), skin fresheners and creams.
Read More

#953-500g-$5.99

#957-2Kg-$16.99

#958-4Kg-$29.99 

 

 

 Back to Top

 

 

Coconut Oil Kokoheart

 

Replaces tallow in vegetable cold process soap making.
Read More

#994-500g-$7.99

#995-2Kg-$26.99

#996-4Kg-$48.99

#998-15Kg-$156.99

 

 

 Back to Top

 

 

Glycerine Vegetable

 

Occurs naturally in cold process soap.
A natural humectant when a high degree of humidity is present.
Read More

#2943-500g-$7.99

#2945-1Kg-$12.99

 

 

 

 Back to Top

 

Olive Oil Pomace Petrelli

 

Not Available at this time

Pomace Grade
Want to make a wonderful castille soap. Olive is all you need.
Read More

#948-500ml-$5.99

#949-1L-$9.99

#946-3L-$23.99

 

 

 Back to Top

 

 

 

Palm Oil, Solid

 

Bunge - Used in cold process soap making procedures.
Produces a nice hard bar when combined with coconut and olive oils.
Read More

#951-500ml-$6.99

#961-2L-$21.99

#962-4L-$39.99

#952-16L-$142.99

 

 Back to Top

 

 

 

Sodium Hydroxide, Solid (Lye)

 

Caustic Soda Beads
DANGEROUS GOOD PERSONAL PICKUP ONLY
Read More

#955-500g-$6.99

#965-2Kg-$21.99 

 

 

 

 Back to Top

 

Stearic Acid

 

Triple Pressed
Used for soap making to create harder bars when using a soft soap recipe.
Read More

#2982-100g-$2.49

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Top